fbpx
Privacy Statement2018-10-22T15:51:52+00:00

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Introduction

Praktijk Manpune takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at avg@manpune.nl.

Who is Praktijk Manpune?

Praktijk Manpune is the eenmanszaak Praktijk Manpune, with registered office at (5311 GZ) Gameren listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 72180064 .

Praktijk Manpune is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does Praktijk Manpune use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data Praktijk Manpune uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time Praktijk Manpune keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration

Purpose:Services
Information:Home address, Email, Customer file data, Data necessary to provide the service
Legal basis:Vital interests of data subject
Storage period:As long as necessary for this purpose

Marketing

Purpose:Direct marketing
Information:Name, Home address, Email, Phone, Order history Vital interests of data subject
Legal basis:Vital interests of data subject
Storage period:As long as necessary for this purpose

Security and fraud prevention

Purpose:Camera surveillance
Information:Security video footage, Security photo footage
Legal basis:Vital interests of data subject
Storage period:maximum 1 year

How did we obtain your personal data?

Praktijk Manpune has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us.

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data Praktijk Manpune has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to Praktijk Manpune.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that Praktijk Manpune makes these changes for you. You may request that Praktijk Manpune modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask Praktijk Manpune to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by Praktijk Manpune or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from Praktijk Manpune. Praktijk Manpune will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in Praktijk Manpune no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from Praktijk Manpune

A request can be sent to avg@manpune.nl. Praktijk Manpune will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after Praktijk Manpune has received such a request. If Praktijk Manpune rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

It is possible that Praktijk Manpune is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

What are cookies and how does Praktijk Manpune use them?

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of Praktijk Manpune and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via Praktijk Manpune’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With ‘cookies’, we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which Praktijk Manpune uses your data, you can send an e-mail to avg@manpune.nl. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to avg@manpune.nl. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.